Category Archives: Match Reports

C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 13: LMS ‘ONE MORE BEER’ AND OLD ALOYSIANS AND SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS: WEDNESDAY 27 JANUARY – SUNDAY 31 JANUARY 2021

LMS T20 (8-a-SIDE) EASTERN SYDNEY MIDWEEK DIVISION 3  ROUND 10 v ‘ONE MORE BEER’ AT CP4, CENTENNIAL PARK ON WEDNESDAY 27 JANUARY 2021:

Continue reading C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 13: LMS ‘ONE MORE BEER’ AND OLD ALOYSIANS AND SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS: WEDNESDAY 27 JANUARY – SUNDAY 31 JANUARY 2021

C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 11: LMS LANE COVE LONG HOPS AND I ZINGARI (AUSTRALIA) AND LANE COVE : WEDNESDAY 13 – SUNDAY 17 JANUARY 2021

LMS T20 (8-a-SIDE) EASTERN SYDNEY MIDWEEK DIVISION 3  ROUND 8 v ‘LANE COVE LONG HOPS’ AT CP4, CENTENNIAL PARK ON WEDNESDAY 13 JANUARY 2021: REPORT BY BEN GORHAM

Continue reading C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 11: LMS LANE COVE LONG HOPS AND I ZINGARI (AUSTRALIA) AND LANE COVE : WEDNESDAY 13 – SUNDAY 17 JANUARY 2021

C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 10: TRUNDLERS AND SYDNEY UNIVERSITY LIONS AND RYDE/HUNTERS HILL AND ASHFIELD DE LA SALLE OLD BOYS: WEDNESDAY 6 – SUNDAY 10 JANUARY 2021

SOCIAL GAME v TRUNDLERS AT CAMPERDOWN OVAL, CAMPERDOWN ON WEDNESDAY 6 JANUARY 2021

Continue reading C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 10: TRUNDLERS AND SYDNEY UNIVERSITY LIONS AND RYDE/HUNTERS HILL AND ASHFIELD DE LA SALLE OLD BOYS: WEDNESDAY 6 – SUNDAY 10 JANUARY 2021

C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 8: LMS v ‘ONE MORE BEER’ AND SYDNEY UNIVERSITY LIONS AND BURWOOD AND GEORGES RIVER: WEDNESDAY 9 – SUNDAY 13 DECEMBER 2020

LMS T20 (8-a-SIDE) EASTERN SYDNEY MIDWEEK DIVISION 3  ROUND 7 v ‘ONE MORE BEER’ AT MP8, ROBERTSON ROAD, MOORE PARK ON WEDNESDAY 9 DECEMBER 2020: REPORT BY JIM HADLEY 

Continue reading C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 8: LMS v ‘ONE MORE BEER’ AND SYDNEY UNIVERSITY LIONS AND BURWOOD AND GEORGES RIVER: WEDNESDAY 9 – SUNDAY 13 DECEMBER 2020

C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 7: LMS v ‘THE BATS’ AND THE PRIMARY CLUB AND OLD KNOXONIANS AND CASTLE HILL : WEDNESDAY 2 – SUNDAY 6 DECEMBER 2020

LMS T20 (8-a-SIDE) EASTERN SYDNEY MIDWEEK DIVISION 3  ROUND 6 v ‘THE BATS’ AT MP7, ROBERTSON ROAD, MOORE PARK ON WEDNESDAY 2 DECEMBER 2020: REPORT BY JIM HADLEY

Continue reading C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 7: LMS v ‘THE BATS’ AND THE PRIMARY CLUB AND OLD KNOXONIANS AND CASTLE HILL : WEDNESDAY 2 – SUNDAY 6 DECEMBER 2020

C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT NO 6: LMS V ‘DE’KOKS’ AND RANGERS AND BEAVERS AND OLD IGNATIANS AND KU-RING-GAI : WEDNESDAY 25 – SUNDAY 29 NOVEMBER 2020

LMS T20 (8-a-SIDE) EASTERN SYDNEY MIDWEEK DIVISION 3  ROUND 5 v ‘DE’KOKS’ AT MP8, ROBERTSON ROAD, MOORE PARK ON WEDNESDAY 25 NOVEMBER 2020: REPORT BY JIM HADLEY 

Continue reading C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT NO 6: LMS V ‘DE’KOKS’ AND RANGERS AND BEAVERS AND OLD IGNATIANS AND KU-RING-GAI : WEDNESDAY 25 – SUNDAY 29 NOVEMBER 2020

C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 5: LMS v ’LANE COVE LONG HOPS’ AND SCC AND COLLEAGUES AND EPPING: WEDNESDAY 18 – SUNDAY 22 NOVEMBER 2020

LMS T20 (8-a-SIDE) EASTERN SYDNEY MIDWEEK DIVISION 3  ROUND 4 v ‘LANE COVE LONG HOPS’ AT MP8, ROBERTSON ROAD, MOORE PARK ON WEDNESDAY 18 NOVEMBER 2020: REPORT BY JIM HADLEY

Continue reading C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 5: LMS v ’LANE COVE LONG HOPS’ AND SCC AND COLLEAGUES AND EPPING: WEDNESDAY 18 – SUNDAY 22 NOVEMBER 2020

C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 4: LMS v ‘WHO’S THIS TEAM’ AND YARALLA AND OLD IGNATIANS: WEDNESDAY 11 – SUNDAY 15 NOVEMBER 2020

LMS T20 (8-a-SIDE) EASTERN SYDNEY MIDWEEK DIVISION 3  ROUND 3 v ‘WHO’S THIS TEAM’ AT MP2 MOORE PARK WEST, MOORE PARK ON WEDNESDAY 11 NOVEMBER 2020: REPORT BY JIM HADLEY 

Continue reading C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 4: LMS v ‘WHO’S THIS TEAM’ AND YARALLA AND OLD IGNATIANS: WEDNESDAY 11 – SUNDAY 15 NOVEMBER 2020