Fixtures

All games in Google Calendar are here and as iCal here

C.C.N.S.W.  FIXTURES 2021-2022 INC  FREE DATES as at 26.11.21

Date

Opponents

Time

Venue

Captain/manager

October

 

 

 

 

Weds  27

 LMS T20  Flaries

  5.10

MP7, Robertson Road

Jim Hadley

Sun     31(JP2)

Old Aloysians ^

  1.00

Marrickville Oval

Jim Hadley

Sun     31

Lane Cove *

12.15

Camperdown Park

Ian Allmey

Sun     31

Georges River #

12.15

Bland Oval, Riverwood

Peter Rolls

November

       

Weds    3

LMS T20 Flying Firebirds

  5.15

MP5, Robertson Road

Jim Hadley

Sun       7

Cranbrook Old Boys ^

  1.00

Woollahra No 2, Rose Bay

Jim Hadley

Sun       7

Parramatta **

12.15

McCredie Oval, Guildford

Scott Wells

Sun       7

Camperdown free

     –

         –

      –

Weds  10

LMS T20 Sheakey Blinders

  5.20

Robertson Road (MP5)

Jim Hadley

Sat      13(JR3)

Yaralla ^

  1.00

Goddard Park

Jim Hadley

Sun     14

Old Ignatians *

12.15

Camperdown Park

Ian Allmey

Sun     14

Roseville #

12.15

Marrickville Oval

Peter Rolls

Weds  17

‘Raga’ Sri Lankan XI ***

11.15

Camperdown Park

Peter Rolls

Weds  17

LMS T20 Daily Batters

  5.30

Robertson Road (MP4)

Jim Hadley

Sun     21

Colleagues ^

  1.00

Camperdown Park

Jim Hadley

Sun     21

Lindfield **

12.15

Acron Oval, St Ives

Scott Wells

Weds  24

LMS T20 Cleveland Seamers

  5.30

Robertson Road (MP5)

Jim Hadley

Sat      27(JP4)

Rangers ^

  1.00

Camperdown Park

Jim Hadley     

Sun     28

Auburn *

12.15

David Tribolet Oval

Ian Allmey

Sun     28

Sri Lanka Lions #

12.15

Camperdown Oval

Peter Rolls

December

 

 

 

 

Weds    1

LMS T20 The Bats

  5.30

Robertson Road (MP5)

Jim Hadley

Sat        4

Knox Old Boys ^

  1.00

Camperdown Oval

Jim Hadley

Sun       5

Burwood **

12.15

Camperdown Oval

Scott Wells

Weds    8

LMS T20 Bondi Dolphins

  5.30

Centennial Park Parade (CP5)

Jim Hadley

Sun     12(JP5)

Sydney University Lions ^

  1.00

Goddard Oval. Concord

Jim Hadley

Sun     12

Castle Hill *

12.15

Kenthurst

Ian Allmey

Sun     12

Camperdown free

    –

            –

     –

Sun     12

Hunter District #

12.15

Awaba Oval, Toronto

Peter Rolls

Tues    14

LMS T20 Sheakey Blinders

  5.20

Robertson Road (MP5)

Jim Hadley

Sat      18

St George Veterans ^

  1.00

Camperdown Park

Jim Hadley

Sun     19

Warringah**

12.15

Weldon Oval, Curl Curl

Scott Wells

Sun     19

Camperdown free

    –

            –

     –

Weds  22

LMS T20 BYE

    –

            –

     –

Sat      25

Camperdown free

    –

            –

     –

Sun     26

Camperdown free

    –

            –

     –

January

 

 

 

 

Sat         1

NEW YEARS DAY

 

 

 

Sun 2-Thur 6

SYDNEY TEST

    –

SCG

     –

Sat         1

Camperdown free

    –

     –

Sun        2

Camperdown free

    –

     –

Sun        9

Sydney University Lions ^

  1.00

Camperdown Park

Jim Hadley

Sun        9

Strathfield *

12.15

Airey Park, Homebush

Ian Allmey

Sun        9  

Ashfield De La Salle Old Boys #

12.15

Ron Routley, Concord

Peter Rolls

Weds  12

LMS T20 Cleveland Seamers

  5.30

Robertson Road (MP4)

Jim Hadley

Sat      15

I Zingari (Australia) ^

  1.00

Camperdown Park

Jim Hadley

Sun     16

Mosman **

12.15

Camperdown Park

Scott Wells

Weds  19

LMS T20 Flying Firebirds

   5.30

Robertson Road (MP5)

Jim Hadley

Sun     23

Easts Pacers ^

   1.00

Camperdown Park

Jim Hadley

Sun     23

Roseville *

12.15

Marrickville Oval

Ian Allmey

Sun     23

Burwood/ Ku-ring-gai #

12.15

Turramurra Memorial Oval

Peter Rolls

Weds  26

LMS T20 BYE

Sun     30

Hunters Hill ^

  1.00

Boronia Park, Hunters Hill

Jim Hadley

Sun     30

SCG XI ***

12.30

Camperdown Park

Soren Hughes

February

 

   

 

 

Weds     2

‘Raga’ Sri Lankan XI ***

12.15

Camperdown Park

Peter Rolls

Weds     2

 LMS T20 Sheakey Blinders

  5.30

Robertson Road (MP8)

Jim Hadley

Sun     6 (JPQF)

JPQF or C&S vs Masters

  1.00

 HOME OR AWAY

Jim Hadley

Sun        6

Georges River **

12.15

Bland Oval, Riverwood

Scott Wells

Weds    9

LMS T20  Daily Batters

  5.30

Robertson Road (MP4)

Jim Hadley

Sat      12

Rangers ^

  1.00

Camperdown Park

Jim Hadley     

Sun     13

Burwood *

12.15

Camperdown Park

Ian Allmey

Sun     13

Southern Highlands#

12.15

Chater Oval. Moss Vale

Peter Rolls

Weds  16

LMS T20 The Bats

  5.30

Robertson Road (MP1)

Jim Hadley

Sat      19

Camperdown free

    –

            –

     –

Sun     20

Nondescripts ^

  1.00

Marrickville Oval

Jim Hadley     

Sun    20 (JPSF)

Castle Hill **

12.15

Camperdown Park

Scott Wells

Sun     27

Old Aloysians  ^

  1.00

Goddard Park. Concord

Jim Hadley

Weds  23

Bondi Dolphins

  5.30

Robertson Road (MP1)

Jim Hadley

Sun     27

Epping *

12.15

Epping Oval

Ian Allmey

Sun     27

Northern Stars#

12.15

Camperdown Park

Peter Rolls

March

       

Weds   2

Semi Finals LMS T20

  5.30

Robertson Road MP 7/8

Jim Hadley

Sun      6 (JPF)      

Beavers ^

  1.00

Camperdown Park

Jim Hadley

Sun      6

Old Ignatians **

12.15

Marrickville Oval

Scott Wells

Weds  9

Final LMS T20

  5.30

Robertson Road MP 7

Jim Hadley

Sat    12

Paddington ^

  1.30

Camperdown Park

Jim Hadley

Sun   13

Georges River *

12.15

Bland Oval, Riverwood

Ian Allmey

Sun   13

Lindfield #

12.15

Camperdown Park

Peter Rolls

Sun   13

Bradman Foundation XI ***

10.30

Bradman Oval, Bowral

Ian Allmey

Weds16

Primary Club T20 ***

  3.30

Reg Bartley Oval

Jim Hadley

Sat    19

Primary Club ^

  1.00

Camperdown Park

Jim Hadley

Sun   20

Sri Lanka Lions**

12.15

Camperdown Park

Scott Wells

Sat    26

Beavers ^

  1.00

Camperdown Park

Jim Hadley

Sun   27

CCNSW LMS

10.00

Camperdown Park

Rob Stevenson

April

       

Sun    17

EASTER

     

^ C. & S. Fixture;    * o40s game; **o50s game; # o60s game; *** social game.  

2022 LMS Winter Fixtures as at 05.04.22

PRESIDENT

GREG BROOKS, 89 Brook Street. Coogee, N.S.W. 2034: 9664 1232 (H) 0409 450 334 (Mob):

Email: prez@ccnsw.com

HON SECRETARY

 ADRIAN HAWKES, 31 Killarney Drive, Killarney Heights, N.S.W. 2087: 9451 7436 (H));

 Email: secretary@ccnsw.com

HON TREASURER

 GARRY WINNEY, 85 Seaforth Avenue, Oatley, N.S.W. 2223: 9594 5070 (H); 0413 139 181(Mob);

Email: treasurer@ccnsw.com  

HON FIXTURES SECRETARY

 ADRIAN HAWKES: 9451 7436 (H)); secretary@ccnsw.com

MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEE

 BROOKS, A. HAWKES, J. HADLEY, S. HUGHES, T. ROBERTSON, M. WEAVER, G. WINNEY and K. YARDY

CAPTAINS AND MATCH MANAGERS

 C&S (c): JIM HADLEY:  0404 072 731 (Mob); cands@ccnsw.com

C&S (v/c): SOREN HUGHES: 0432 835 106 (Mob); cands@ccnsw.com

C&S (Mgr.): TOM ROBERTSON:  9580 9920 (H); 0410 818 528 (Mob); cands@ccnsw.com

CLASSICS (c): SCOTT WELLS: 4751 8135 (H); 0402 092 759 (Mob); stw@iinet.net.au

CLASSICS (v/c): MIKE PINTER: 0419 427 396(Mob); pinterx5@gmail.com

CLASSICS (Mgr.): STUART RIDGE: 0411 654 863 (Mob); classics@ccnsw.com

MASTERS (c): IAN ALLMEY: 0403 182 232 (Mob); masters@ccnsw.com

MASTERS (v/c): MICHAEL WEAVER:  0402 083 786 (Mob); masters@ccnsw.com

VINTAGE (c): PETER ROLLS: 9878 6334 (H); 9674 4700 (B); 0448 820 077 (Mob); vintage@ccnsw.com

VINTAGE (Mgr.): GARRY WINNEY: 9594 5070 (H); 0413 139 181(Mob); vintage@ccnsw.com

LMS (c): JIM HADLEY:  0404 072 731 (Mob);  lms@ccnsw.com

MATCH MANAGERS

BOWRAL: IAN ALLMEY: 0403 182 232 (Mob); masters@ccnsw.com

CANBERRA: TOM ROBERTSON:  9580 9920 (H); 0410 818 528 (Mob); cands@ccnsw.com

PRIMARY CLUB: JIM HADLEY:  0404 072 731 (Mob); cands@ccnsw.com

RAGA XI: PETER ROLLS: 9878 6334 (H); 9674 4700 (B); 0448 820 077 (Mob); vintage@ccnsw.com

SCG XI: SOREN HUGHES: 0432 835 106 (Mob); cands@ccnsw.com

TRUNDLERS: PETER ROLLS: 9878 6334 (H); 9674 4700 (B); 0448 820 077 (Mob); vintage@ccnsw.com

VICTORIA BARRACKS: JED WESLEY-SMITH: 0412 360 598 (Mob); vicbarracks@ccnsw.com

HOME GROUND

Camperdown Park: Mallett Street, Camperdown, off Parramatta Road, N.S.W. 2050

Groundsman: John Lee: 0412 882 513 (Mob)

GOLF

PRESIDENT: MICHAEL WEAVER: 0402 083 786 (Mob); golf@ccnsw.com

MEMBERS AND CANDIDATES ARE URGED TO APPLY EARLY DIRECT TO CAPTAINS AND MATCH MANAGERS WITHOUT WAITING TO BE INVITED.