Category Archives: C&S

C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 11: LMS ‘FLYING FIREBIRDS’ AND EASTS PACERS AND ROSEVILLE AND BURWOOD/KU-RING-GAI: WEDNESDAY 19 JANUARY – SUNDAY 23 JANUARY 2022

LMS T20 (8-a-SIDE) EASTERN SYDNEY MIDWEEK DIVISION 2  ROUND 8  v ‘FLYING FIREBIRDS’ AT MP 5 ROBERTSON ROAD, MOORE PARK ON WEDNESDAY 19 JANUARY 2022: REPORT BY JIM HADLEY

Continue reading C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 11: LMS ‘FLYING FIREBIRDS’ AND EASTS PACERS AND ROSEVILLE AND BURWOOD/KU-RING-GAI: WEDNESDAY 19 JANUARY – SUNDAY 23 JANUARY 2022

C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 10: LMS ‘CLEVELAND SEAMERS’ AND IZINGARI (AUSTRALIA) AND MOSMAN: WEDNESDAY 12 JANUARY – SUNDAY 16 JANUARY 2022

LATE REPORT CITY & SUBURBAN  ROUND 6B v THE PRIMARY CLUB OF AUSTRALIA   AT REG BARTLEY OVAL, RUSHCUTTERS BAY  ON SUNDAY 19 DECEMBER 2021: REPORT BY ANDREW DADSWELL

Continue reading C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 10: LMS ‘CLEVELAND SEAMERS’ AND IZINGARI (AUSTRALIA) AND MOSMAN: WEDNESDAY 12 JANUARY – SUNDAY 16 JANUARY 2022

C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 8: LMS ‘SHEAKEY BLINDERS’ AND ST GEORGE VETERANS AND PRIMARY CLUB AND WARRINGAH: WEDNESDAY 15 DECEMBER – SUNDAY 19 DECEMBER 2021

LMS T20 (8-a-SIDE) EASTERN SYDNEY MIDWEEK DIVISION 2  ROUND 2A v ‘THE SHEAKEY BLINDERS’ AT MP 5 ROBERTSON ROAD, MOORE PARK ON TUESDAY 14 DECEMBER 2021: REPORT BY BEN GORHAM 

Continue reading C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 8: LMS ‘SHEAKEY BLINDERS’ AND ST GEORGE VETERANS AND PRIMARY CLUB AND WARRINGAH: WEDNESDAY 15 DECEMBER – SUNDAY 19 DECEMBER 2021

C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 7: LMS ‘ BONDI DOLPHINS’ AND SYDNEY UNIVERSITY LIONS AND CASTLE HILL AND HUNTER DISTRICT : WEDNESDAY 8 DECEMBER – SUNDAY 12 DECEMBER 2021

LMS T20 (8-a-SIDE) EASTERN SYDNEY MIDWEEK DIVISION 2  ROUND 6 v ‘BONDI DOLPHINS’ AT CP 5 CENTENNIAL PARK PARADE, MOORE PARK ON WEDNESDAY 8 DECEMBER 2021: 

Continue reading C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 7: LMS ‘ BONDI DOLPHINS’ AND SYDNEY UNIVERSITY LIONS AND CASTLE HILL AND HUNTER DISTRICT : WEDNESDAY 8 DECEMBER – SUNDAY 12 DECEMBER 2021

C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 6: LMS ‘THE BATS’ AND KNOX OLD BOYS AND BURWOOD : WEDNESDAY 1 DECEMBER – SUNDAY 5 DECEMBER 2021

LMS T20 (8-a-SIDE) EASTERN SYDNEY MIDWEEK DIVISION 2  ROUND 5 v ‘THE BATS’ AT MP 5 ROBERTSON ROAD, MOORE PARK ON WEDNESDAY 1 DECEMBER 2021: REPORT BY JIM HADLEY 

Continue reading C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 6: LMS ‘THE BATS’ AND KNOX OLD BOYS AND BURWOOD : WEDNESDAY 1 DECEMBER – SUNDAY 5 DECEMBER 2021

C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 5: LMS ‘CLEVELAND SEAMERS’ AND BALMAIN-SOUTH SYDNEY RANGERS AND AUBURN AND SRI LANKA LIONS: WEDNESDAY 24 NOVEMBER – SUNDAY 28 NOVEMBER 2021

LMS T20 (8-a-SIDE) EASTERN SYDNEY MIDWEEK DIVISION 2  ROUND 4 v ‘CLEVELAND SEAMERS’ AT MP5 ROBERTSON ROAD, MOORE PARK ON WEDNESDAY 24 NOVEMBER 2021: REPORT BY BEN GORHAM 

Continue reading C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 5: LMS ‘CLEVELAND SEAMERS’ AND BALMAIN-SOUTH SYDNEY RANGERS AND AUBURN AND SRI LANKA LIONS: WEDNESDAY 24 NOVEMBER – SUNDAY 28 NOVEMBER 2021

C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 4: LMS ‘DAILY BATTERS’ AND ‘RAGA’ SRI LANKAN XI AND COLLEAGUES AND LINDFIELD: WEDNESDAY 17 NOVEMBER – SUNDAY 21 NOVEMBER 2021

LMS T20 (8-a-SIDE) EASTERN SYDNEY MIDWEEK DIVISION 2  ROUND 3 v ‘DAILY BATTERS’ AT MP4 ROBERTSON ROAD, MOORE PARK ON WEDNESDAY 17 NOVEMBER 2021: REPORT BY BEN GORHAM

Continue reading C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 4: LMS ‘DAILY BATTERS’ AND ‘RAGA’ SRI LANKAN XI AND COLLEAGUES AND LINDFIELD: WEDNESDAY 17 NOVEMBER – SUNDAY 21 NOVEMBER 2021

C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 3: LMS ‘SHEAKEY BLINDERS’ AND YARALLA AND OLD IGNATIANS AND ROSEVILLE : WEDNESDAY 10 NOVEMBER – SUNDAY 14 NOVEMBER 2021

LMS T20 (8-a-SIDE) EASTERN SYDNEY MIDWEEK DIVISION 2  ROUND 2 v ‘SHEAKEY BLINDERS’ AT MP7 ROBERTSON ROAD, MOORE PARK ON WEDNESDAY 10 NOVEMBER 2021. 

Continue reading C.C.N.S.W. MATCH REPORT No 3: LMS ‘SHEAKEY BLINDERS’ AND YARALLA AND OLD IGNATIANS AND ROSEVILLE : WEDNESDAY 10 NOVEMBER – SUNDAY 14 NOVEMBER 2021