Fixtures

All games in Google Calendar are here and as iCal here

C.C.N.S.W. LMS EASTERN SYDNEY DIVISION 4 WINTER FIXTURES 2022

As at 15.05.22

Round

Date

Opponents

Time

Venue

Captain

 

May

 

 

 

 

  –

Sun      1

BYE

  5

Sun      8

Toey Gamblers

09.20

Robertson Road (MP8)

Jim Hadley

  –

Sun    15

BYE

     –

  7

Sun    22

Premature Wicket Takers

11.45

Robertson Road (MP4)

Jim Hadley

  –

Sun    29

BYE

     –

 

June

 

 

 

 

  –

Sun     5

BYE

     –

10

Sun   12

Toey Gamblers

14.10

Robertson Road (MP4)

Jim Hadley

  1

Sun   19

Randwick Gold VIII

11.45

Robertson Road (MP7)

Jim Hadley

  4

Sun   26

Marvellous Markhors

11.45

Robertson Road (MP8)

Jim Hadley

 

July

 

 

 

 

  2

Sun     3

Premature Wicket Takers

09.20

Robertson Road (MP8)

Jim Hadley

  8

Sun   10

12th Man

14.10

Robertson Road (MP7)

Jim Hadley

  9

Sun   17

Marvellous Markhors

09.20

Robertson Road (MP7)

Jim Hadley

  3

Sun   24

12th Man

09.20

Upper Kippax – Sash Rangaswamy

Jim Hadley 

  6

Sun   31

Randwick Gold VIII

11.45

Robertson Road (MP8)

Jim Hadley

 

August

 

 

 

 

 –

Sun   7

BYE

     –

Sun 14

BYE

     –

Sun 21

SEMI FINALS

 

 

 

Sun 28

FINALS and PLAY OFFS

 

 

 

                                                       CAPTAIN AND VICE –CAPTAIN CONTACTS

 Captain:  JIM HADLEY 0404 072 731 (Mob); lms@ccnsw.com   

Vice –Captain: – PETER ROLLS 0448 820 077 (Mob); vintage@ccnsw.com

FIXTURE CARD (8D) CCNSW LMS WINTER 2022 as at 15.05.22

PRESIDENT

GREG BROOKS, 89 Brook Street. Coogee, N.S.W. 2034: 9664 1232 (H) 0409 450 334 (Mob):

Email: prez@ccnsw.com

HON SECRETARY

 ADRIAN HAWKES, 31 Killarney Drive, Killarney Heights, N.S.W. 2087: 9451 7436 (H));

 Email: secretary@ccnsw.com

HON TREASURER

 GARRY WINNEY, 85 Seaforth Avenue, Oatley, N.S.W. 2223: 9594 5070 (H); 0413 139 181(Mob);

Email: treasurer@ccnsw.com  

HON FIXTURES SECRETARY

 ADRIAN HAWKES: 9451 7436 (H)); secretary@ccnsw.com

MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEE

 BROOKS, A. HAWKES, J. HADLEY, S. HUGHES, T. ROBERTSON, M. WEAVER, G. WINNEY and K. YARDY

CAPTAINS AND MATCH MANAGERS

 C&S (c): JIM HADLEY:  0404 072 731 (Mob); cands@ccnsw.com

C&S (v/c): SOREN HUGHES: 0432 835 106 (Mob); cands@ccnsw.com

C&S (Mgr.): TOM ROBERTSON:  9580 9920 (H); 0410 818 528 (Mob); cands@ccnsw.com

CLASSICS (c): SCOTT WELLS: 4751 8135 (H); 0402 092 759 (Mob); stw@iinet.net.au

CLASSICS (v/c): MIKE PINTER: 0419 427 396(Mob); pinterx5@gmail.com

CLASSICS (Mgr.): STUART RIDGE: 0411 654 863 (Mob); classics@ccnsw.com

MASTERS (c): IAN ALLMEY: 0403 182 232 (Mob); masters@ccnsw.com

MASTERS (v/c): MICHAEL WEAVER:  0402 083 786 (Mob); masters@ccnsw.com

VINTAGE (c): PETER ROLLS: 9878 6334 (H); 9674 4700 (B); 0448 820 077 (Mob); vintage@ccnsw.com

VINTAGE (Mgr.): GARRY WINNEY: 9594 5070 (H); 0413 139 181(Mob); vintage@ccnsw.com

LMS (c): JIM HADLEY:  0404 072 731 (Mob);  lms@ccnsw.com

MATCH MANAGERS

BOWRAL: IAN ALLMEY: 0403 182 232 (Mob); masters@ccnsw.com

CANBERRA: TOM ROBERTSON:  9580 9920 (H); 0410 818 528 (Mob); cands@ccnsw.com

PRIMARY CLUB: JIM HADLEY:  0404 072 731 (Mob); cands@ccnsw.com

RAGA XI: PETER ROLLS: 9878 6334 (H); 9674 4700 (B); 0448 820 077 (Mob); vintage@ccnsw.com

SCG XI: SOREN HUGHES: 0432 835 106 (Mob); cands@ccnsw.com

TRUNDLERS: PETER ROLLS: 9878 6334 (H); 9674 4700 (B); 0448 820 077 (Mob); vintage@ccnsw.com

VICTORIA BARRACKS: JED WESLEY-SMITH: 0412 360 598 (Mob); vicbarracks@ccnsw.com

HOME GROUND

Camperdown Park: Mallett Street, Camperdown, off Parramatta Road, N.S.W. 2050

Groundsman: John Lee: 0412 882 513 (Mob)

GOLF

PRESIDENT: MICHAEL WEAVER: 0402 083 786 (Mob); golf@ccnsw.com

MEMBERS AND CANDIDATES ARE URGED TO APPLY EARLY DIRECT TO CAPTAINS AND MATCH MANAGERS WITHOUT WAITING TO BE INVITED.